DOUBLE R SPOKEN FOR

Date of Birth:
5/6/2019
Nickname:
POKEY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
BONNIE GLEN FARM/ DOUBLE R LONGHORNS PARTNERSHIP
Breeder:
ROBERT SNYDER
PH #:
3/9
Reg #1:
282297
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
This beautiful black and white beauty is sired by the breathtaking Spokesman by Non Stop by Over Kill. Her backward horn shape is more than desirable. Her mother is a solid-bodied cow bred by Bob Snyder called Jet Me Over sired by Jet Black Chex out of a daughter of Drag Iron. Beautiful, well-put-together heifer with her first baby on the ground. NFS