BG TWISTED CHERRY FIZZ

Date of Birth:
4/13/2020
Description:
This is our Ranch Manager Colton Courtney's favorite heifer and I bet you can see why! She is a beautiful red roan-colored heifer with horns longer than a school bus. She is a daughter of a Hudson-bred bull HL Red Bull out of a super twisty horned daughter of Rock Star by Phenomenon. Some older genetics but still great in today's cattle! She is a beauty and will turn into a wonderful brood cow.
Nickname:
Fizzy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Andy & Amber Dunmire
PH #:
202
Reg #1:
284498
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
NOT FOR SALE
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip26.875004/05/2021  
Tip to Tip24.125003/04/2021  
Tip to Tip22.125002/09/2021  
Tip to Tip19.500001/07/2021  
Tip to Tip17.375012/10/2020