BG HEARTS ON FIRE

Date of Birth:
3/5/2020
Description:
Here is a heifer that everyone should have in their herd. Actually a whole pasture full of them! She is a daughter of Clear Spirit by Clear Win out of an almost 80" daughter of Over Kill. She has a pedigree that has been thought out and put together by some of the top breeders in the industry. She has been to many Futurities and has placed well. We love this heifer and cannot wait to watch her grow and become a awesome brood cow for the Bonnie Glen herd!
Nickname:
Roxie
Sex:
Female
PH #:
201
Reg #1:
Pending
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip28.125004/05/2021  
Tip to Tip25.625003/04/2021  
Tip to Tip23.875002/09/2021  
Tip to Tip21.375001/07/2021  
Tip to Tip19.375012/10/2020